PAST PRODUCTIONS

 

 

 

 

Alabama Story by Kenneth Jones - 2017

Cast:  Juliet VanDusen-Gross, Jacob Tall, Madie Reilly, Cordel Provilon, Gavin Wentworth, Mekhi Jones, Sylvie Schuetz, Jay Ascher, Ben Blais, John-Luke Lindstrom, Isabella Yagid, Olivia Pryor, Franca Rosenblatt, Jasper Kransdorf, Hannah Harding , Skyler Jones

Crew: Elisa Leung, Ethan Ford, Ashante Kerr, Julia Vroman, 

Directed by: Stephen J. Stubelt

Produced by: Janet Bustrin

 

The Big Meal, by Dan LeFranc - 2016

Cast:  Liana Runcie, Juliet VanDusen-Gross, Samori Etienne, Madie Reilly, Ben Blais, Luke Grzelewski, Hannah Epstein, Jacob Tall, Gavin Wentworth, Josh Ewing, Jasper Kransdorf, Tennessee Woodiel, Isabella Yagid, Talia Knutsen, Hunter Kovacs, Evelyn Lazen, Julia Herrero, Evan Schwartzberg, Hannah Harding, Sydney Smith-Cooper, Noel Heriveaux, Gabriel Bongiorno

Crew: Ethan Ford, Akil DeBruhl, Elisa Leung, Chris Holowczak, Kalman Carmel, Jessica Cisse, Finola Grey, Ashante Kerr, Carson Cummins, Nick Salcedo

Directed by: Stephen J. Stubelt

Produced by: Janet Bustrin

 

 

The Ticket, by Stephen Stubelt - 2016 (Edinburgh Fringe Festival presentation)

Cast: Samori Etienne, Luke Grzelewski, Hannah Epstein, Liana Runcie, Carolyne Leys, Indian Anderson, Danny McGuigan, Madie Reilly, Sydney Territo, Jacob Tall, Juliet VanDusen-Gross, Isabelle Wendt

Crew: Ethan Ford, Natasha Gerstmann, Suzanne Ryan, Rachel Tall, Wendy Grzelewski, Janet Bustrin

Directed by: Stephen J. Stubelt

Produced by: Janet Bustrin

Almost, Maine, by John Cariani - 2015 

Cast: India Anderson, Jamie Cutler, Hannah Epstein, Samori Etienne, Josh Ewing, Erik Guterman, Luke Grzelewski, Chris Holowczak, Max Lazen, Liana Runcie, Jacob Tall, Sydney Territo, Juliet VanDusen-Gross, Isabelle Wendt, Tennessee Woodiel

Crew: Dan DeFranco, Julia Herrera, Shannon Audet, Samantha Colon, Jessica Cisse

Directed by: Stephen J. Stubelt

Produced by: Janet Bustrin

 

 

Book of Days, by Lanford Wilson - 2014 

Cast: Lara Phillips, Emre Yenigun, Max Lazen, Tennessee Woodiel, Vivienne Longstreet, Dan Zona, Carolyne Leys, Adam Gover, Ali Pease, Gabriel Robinson, Alexander Schuetz, Maddy Thigpen, Simone Allison, Hannah Epstein, Laura Hirsch, Marianna Lopez, Liana Runcie.

Crew: Aileen Santori, Dan DeFranco, Ethan Gill, Adolphus Carter, Rachel Mondelus, Jessica Cisse, Tara Abbondante

Directed by Stephen J. Stubelt

Produced by: Janet Bustrin

 

 

 

 

Clybourne Park, by Bruce Norris - 2013

Cast: Keenan Kariotis, Carolyne Leys, Liana Runcie, Arthur Hunking, Greg Roman, Eli Weisenfeld, Mariana Lopez, Harrison Clarke, Lara Phillips, Ali Pease, Aaron Braden, Maddy Thigpen, Omowume Mebude, Dan Zona, Jacob Lazen

Crew: Aaliyah Ragnal, Ailen Sartori, Tara Abbondante, Adolphus Carter

Directed by: Stephen J. Stubelt

Produced by: Janet Bustrin

 

 

 

You Can't Take It With You, by Moss Hart & George S. Kaufman - 2012

Cast: Anthea Marley, Kiyomi Taylor, Tess Cohen, Dan Zona, Dan Rego, Max Goldner, Aaron Swain, Greg Roman, Austin Bommer, David Carliner, Arthur Hunking, Jackson Scalera, Erin Reininga, Ben Szydlowski, Lara Phillips, Harrison Clarke, Alex Schuetz, Eli Weisenfeld, Iris Driscoll

Crew: Katie Chew, Jordan Richards, Tara Abbondante, Greg Myers, Christelle Daceous, Mackenzie Emmens, Jackson Scalera

Directed by: Stephen J. Stubelt

Produced by: Janet Bustrin

 

 

 

Canterbury Tales by Chaucer - 2011

Cast: Erin Reininga, Lara Phillips, Tess Cohen, Annabelle Patton, Harrison Clarke, Niall Ng, Jackson Scalera, Jonah Wolff, Michael Ross, Anni Epstein, Sophia Eller, Alex Welch, Iris Garrison Driscoll, Kathryn Ulett, Greg Roman, Max Goldner, Ben Szydlowski, Austin Bommer, Arthur Hunking, Alex Schuetz

Crew: Jordan Richards, Ethan Oberman, Christelle Daceous, Denzel Bryant

Directed by: Stephen J. Stubelt

Produced by: Janet Bustrin

 

Our Town by Thornton Wilder - 2010

Cast: Seth Wolin, Keith Cyriaque, Christelle Daceus, Jared Mompiont, Paris Hannon, Jake Silberg, Susan Swygert, Austin Bommer, Jacob Lazen, Sam Sotrop, Arthur Hunking, Ben Szydlowski, Jonah Wolff, Al Colding, Grace Gifford, Omar Shabazz, Niall Ng, David Carliner, Charlie Sachs, Aaron Swain, Harrison Clarke, Tess Cohen, Afsara, Anni Epstein

Crew: Sophia Eller, Jacob Schmitz, Jonathan Cokorinos, Eric Greene, Josh Greene, Gregory Myers, Daniel Weiss, Jordan Richards

Directed by: Stephen J. Stubelt

Produced by: Janet Bustrin

 

 

 

The Real Inspector Hound, by Tom Stoppard - 2009

Cast - Seth Wolin, Jake Silberg, Tess Cohen, Robbie Gottlieb, Anni Epstein, Megan Amsterdam, Aaron Thomas, David Carliner, Charlie Sachs, Jonah Wolff

Crew: Maegan Rivera, Emily Fendler, Aaron Thomas, Jacob Schmitz, Alex Lopez, Jonathan Mask, Sadie Rothen berg, Kim Prioleau, Lauren Wasserman, Jesse Krasner

 

Black Comedy by Peter Schaffer - 2009

Cast: Sam Sotrop, Kayla Hawkins, Sophia Eller, Keith Cyriaque, Robbie Gottlieb, Charlie Sachs, Suzy Swygert, Jonah Wolff

Crew

Directed by: Stephen J. Stubelt

Produced by: Janet Bustrin

 

 

 

Sleep Deprivation Chamber by Adam P. Kennedy and Adrienne Kennedy 2008

Cast: Elaine Musiwa, Khalym Burke-Thomas, Steeve Heriveaux, Caitlan Arthur, Aaron Thomas, Seth Wolin, Jake Silberg, Neenah Suzui-Morris, Alex Jones, Rachel Ithen, Nikkalyn Lee, Kim Prioleau, Susan Swygert, Lauren Wasserma

Crew: Tristan Chapman, Zach Frank, Ileana Tauscher, John Barton, Hillary Hersh, Ryan Change, Alex Lopez, Jonathan Mask

Directed by: Stephen J. Stubelt

Produced by: Janet Bustrin

 

The Fantasticks book and lyrics by Tom Jones and music by Harvey Schmidt - 2007

Cast: Caitlin Arthur, Evelyn Jacoby, Evan Johnston, Gregory Osborne, Jeremy Rubinstein, Buddy Sola, Desmond Thorne, Liam Zaaijer

Crew: Sophie Quist, Rachel Ithen, Kaitlin Nichols, Taylor Perkins, Sophie Yablon, Maxine Segarnick, Buddy Sola, Ileana Tauscher, Max Lopez, Baxter Hartley, Ziv Kennan, Alex Lopez, Max Lopex, Quinn McCann, Max Scheaun, Vivian Wong, Tristan Chapman, Michael Fredericks, Christopher Stubelt, Vivian Wong

Directed by: Stephen J. Stubelt

Produced by: Janet Bustrin

 

Lend Me a Tenor by Ken Ludwig - 2006

Cast: Evan Johnston, Emeka Nwafor, Jack Smith, Ian Gammon, Jeanna Phillips, Wanjiku Kairu, Becca Mountain, Elizabeth Cleary

Crew: Buddy Sola, Robert Albini, Baxter Hartley, Max Lopez, Tristan Chapman, Jonathan Landress, Robbie Uhlman, Vivian Wong, Sophie Quist, Ziv Kerry, Laura Chew, Kaitlin Nichols, Liz Morris, Wanjiku Kairu, Ekaterina Foerster

Directed by: Stephen J. Stubelt

Produced by: Janet Bustrin

Exonerated by Jessica Blank and Eric Jensen - 2005

Cast: Kerlin Hyppolite, Wanjiku Kairu, Keon Hazzard, Ashley Akunna, Greg Levine, Max Polsky, Darrell Terry, Natalie Kent, Matt Lieberman, Orren Saltzman, Elizabeth Cleary, Liz Morris

Crew:  Emma Ensign

Directed by: Stephen J. Stubelt

Produced by: Janet Bustrin

 

 

 

Fools  by Neil Simon - 2004

Cast: Matthew J. Harris, Azudi Onyejekwe, Nikita Mensah, Matthew Lieberman, Greg Levine, Toby Barna, Orren Saltzman, Emma Bartholomew, Liza Wenger, Max Polsky, Matthew Lee, Erica Welner, Kathleen Morris, Liz Morris

Crew: Emma Ensign, Harry Platt, Lucien Lai, Giles Indic, Travis Plummer, Allison Herman, Elizabeth Nelson, Jared Hines, Sereno Rio, Rob Douglas, Mackenzie Wilson, Schneider Eliassaint, Rebecca Mountain, Heidi Schmidt, Alicia Mountain, Liz Morris, Anne Halliday, Allie Takahashi, Maggie Morris, Beth Slutzky, Stefan Erwin, Robbie Ulman, Ari Morris, Ian Gammon, Ian Patterson, Greg Levine, Laura Brauner, Whitney West, Christine Snyder, Vicki Garcia, Lauren Peck

Directed by: Stephen J. Stubelt

Produced by: Janet Bustrin

Laramie Project by Moises Kaufman and the members of The Techtonic Theatre Project - 2003

Cast: Ian Austin, Toby Barna, Emma Bartholomew, Christopher Guyto, Matthew J. Harris, Brent Isaacs, Devon Layne, Greg Levine, Megan MacPhee, Samuel McDonald, Jane Metle, Azudi Onyejekwe, Amy Patierno, Alea Pierro, Ashley Rutledge, Orren Saltzman, Liza Wenger, Rebecca Wener, Josh Ziering

Crew

Directed by: Stephen J. Stubelt

Produced by: Janet Bustrin

 

 

The Dining Room by A.R. Gurney - 2002

Cast: Liza Wenger, Miles Klee, Ashley Rhoden, Azudi Onyejekwe, Brent Isaacs, Robin Levine, Shamira Levy, Stephane Maglioire, Alea Pierro, Josh Ziering, Alison Marshall, Matthew J. Harris, Megan MacPhee

Crew: Harry Platt, Lauren Josephs, Laura ______, Anthony Thompson

Directed by: Stephen J. Stubelt

Produced by: Janet Bustrin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

"I'm a paragraph. Click here to add your own text and edit me. It’s easy. Just click “Edit Text” or double click me and you can start adding your own content and make changes to the font."

Columbia High School's PARNASSIAN SOCIETY

  • w-facebook
  • Twitter Clean
  • w-googleplus